World Experience for Georgia became a partner of an annual conference – Hydro Tech Georgia which will be held on the 6th and 7th of November 2014 in Tbilisi, Georgia.
Conference and exhibition will provide a platform to exchange information and the opportunity for both the potential and existing investors and the investment community to meet and network in a 5 star environment.
Main focus of this business to business conference is to increase awareness, and tackle the issues in hydro investment opportunities and challenges in Georgia. The agenda will be focusing on new hydro investment, new legislation for hydro projects, licensing, as well as it will create a platform for discussion about obstacles and opportunities in developing hydro projects in Georgia. This conference and exhibition will host attendees from major developers, ministries, financials, lawyers, energy regulatory agencies, traders, utilities and technology companies with exhibition. The full programme will feature over 45 speakers.